Na webe práve pracujeme

Dreamaudio.sk
V prípade akýchkoľvek otázok, alebo technickej podpory
k objednávkam nás neváhajte kontaktovať.
info@dreamaudio.eu
0
0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

0
0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

Statement on the protection of personal data

DreamAudio, spol. with r. o., with registered office Jaský rad 213A, Bratislava - Nové Mesto district 831 01, ID: 47 619 635, VAT ID: SK2024027093, registered in the commercial register of the District Court Bratislava I, department Ltd., insert no. 125111/B (hereinafter referred to as "operator" or also as "seller") as the operator of websites, e-shop https://www.dreamaudio.eu and the seller, on the basis of its General Terms and Conditions (hereinafter referred to as "T&C"), guarantees the security and protection of entrusted personal data in accordance with Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council No. (EU) 2016/679 of 26 of April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws as amended (hereinafter referred to as the "Act on the Protection of Personal Data").

In order to inform customers and visitors of the e-shop (hereinafter also individually as "the person concerned") about the methods of processing their personal data and the use of cookies, the operator issues this Statement on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Statement").

The affected person is obliged to become familiar with this Statement, while the operator, upon request, will issue a copy of this Statement to the affected person before the provision of services and before the purchase, or at any time during the provision of services and after the purchase.

1. OPERATOR SERVICES AND PERSONAL DATA.

The operator as a seller in terms of GTC is a seller of audio equipment, while at the same time it is a provider of services connected with sales, in particular it mediates the transport of goods to customers. For the purpose of selling goods and providing its services, the operator must have the personal data of the affected persons to whom the sale and services relate.

1.1 LEGAL BASIS. In order to provide services, the operator must and is authorized to process the personal data of its clients. The legal basis of the processing is the necessity for the fulfillment of contractual obligations based on the contract concluded between the operator and the data subject, as well as the necessity for the preparation of such contractual relations (Art. 6 par. 1 letter b) GDPR), legitimate interests of the operator (Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f) GDPR), and it can also be the special consent of the person concerned (Article 6, paragraph 1, letter a) GDPR).

1.2 PURPOSES. The purposes of processing the personal data of the affected persons for the fulfillment of contractual obligations are mainly the proper provision of goods and services to customers and communication with them, including verification and processing of possible complaints. The purpose of processing the personal data of the person concerned based on the legitimate interest of the operator is mainly to contact the customer for the purpose of mutual fulfillment of contractual obligations; the purpose may also be the possible enforcement of legal claims of the operator. The purpose of processing the personal data of the affected person on the basis of special consent is direct marketing, i.e. sending special offers, newsletters and information about the actions of the operator, as well as contacting the customer by phone with special offers.

1.3 INEVITABILITY. The provision of personal data by the person concerned is voluntary, but it is also a necessary condition for the processing of personal data for the purposes specified in point 1.2 of this Statement. In the case of concluding a contract with the operator and/or providing a service to the person concerned, the operator must store personal data in accordance with this Statement for the purpose of fulfilling the contract, and the person concerned normally no longer has the right to their deletion and liquidation until the termination of all mutual contractual obligations.

The operator has the legal right to process the personal data of the person concerned during the duration of the contract concluded between the operator and the person concerned, until the termination of such contract and all claims arising from it, including warranty periods. In case of loss of the operator's authorization to process personal data of the person concerned (except for data processed for direct marketing purposes), the operator cannot continue to fulfill its obligations towards the person concerned.

In case of provision of personal data of the person concerned (title, first name, surname, e-mail address) via the contact form on the website of the operator https://www.dreamaudio.eu, the operator has no legal right to process the personal data of the person concerned and the data will be used exclusively for the purposes contact back.

The operator does not have the legal right to process the personal data of the person concerned based on consent for the purposes of direct marketing and does not have to process the data for this purpose. Consent can be revoked at any time.

1.4 DATA CATEGORIES. The personal data that the operator processes about the person concerned are only ordinary personal data, e.g. title, name, surname, address of permanent and temporary residence, delivery address, bank details, contact details: e-mail address, telephone number, correspondence address. The operator has a legal right to process this data for the duration of the contract concluded between the operator and the data subject.

In the event that the customer or other contractual partner is a legal entity, the operator processes the contact data of the contact persons of such contractual partner or customer in the scope of: e-mail address, telephone number, work/functional classification. The operator has no legal right to process this data.

1.5 LEGITIMATE INTERESTS. The legitimate interest of the operator in the processing of the personal data of the person concerned is mainly to improve the quality of the operator's services and determine customer satisfaction, communication with customers (by phone, mail and/or e-mail) and possible enforcement of legal claims.

Based on the data provided, the operator will not make any decisions important to the data subject in an automated manner.

1.6 CONSENT. The customer can give his consent to the sending of marketing messages for direct marketing purposes through the e-shop during registration and/or when placing an order. Consent is voluntary and is not a legal or contractual requirement, nor a condition for the provision of any operator services. The user or customer has no obligation to grant this consent to the operator. Consent is granted for a maximum of 5 years from the customer's last purchase and, if the purchase has not taken place, for a period of 5 years from the date of consent. Consent can be revoked at any time, even before the expiry of this period, using the technical means intended for this purpose or by sending a simple e-mail to the operator.

1.7 CORRECTNESS. By providing personal data, the affected person declares that the data provided is correct, true and up-to-date and results from genuine and unaltered documents, otherwise he is responsible for any damage that he may cause to the operator by providing incorrect, untrue or out-of-date data. Anyone who provides the operator with personal data concerning another person is obliged to request the consent of the person concerned to provide this data to the operator. The affected person is obliged to report any change to the personal data provided to the operator.

1.8 DURATION OF PROCESSING. The operator processes the personal data of the person concerned:

1.8.1 for the purposes of proper conclusion and fulfillment of the contract before the conclusion of the contract (during the evaluation of whether goods or services can be provided) and throughout the duration of the contract for the provision of services, until its termination, including all related or possible claims (thus also during the warranty period );
1.8.2 for the purposes of keeping records of customers and provided goods and services for a maximum of 5 years from the termination of all obligations arising from the concluded contract;
1.8.3 for the purpose of contacting the affected person, who is a customer, for the purpose of a satisfaction survey for a maximum of 5 years from the termination of all obligations arising from the concluded contract, but always only until the objection of the affected person is received;
1.8.4 for the purpose of contacting back after providing personal data via a contact form or e-mail message only during communication with the person concerned and in a short time (max. 3 months) after the end of mutual communication;
1.8.5 for the purposes of direct marketing for the duration of the consent of the person concerned, but for a maximum period of 5 years from the termination of all obligations arising from the concluded contract (or 5 years from the provision of consent, if the contract was not concluded).

1.9 DATA TRANSFER. The personal data of the person concerned may be provided to third parties and public authorities to the extent necessary, if this is required by the performance of the contract concluded between the person concerned and the operator, or by a generally binding legal regulation; in particular, they can be transferred by an authorized intermediary acting on behalf of the operator, who are bound by the same terms of personal data protection as on the basis of this Declaration, and by a delivery person authorized by the operator to deliver goods to the customer.

Personal data provided to the operator via the contact form on the operator's website https://www.dreamaudio.eu will not be transferred to any other person.

The personal data of the persons concerned will not be transferred to third countries (outside the European Union).

1.10 ACQUISITION OF DATA FROM THE CUSTOMER. In the event that a customer or other contractual partner who is not a data subject transfers the personal data of their contact persons or other data subjects, they are obliged to ensure that such data transfer is in accordance with the GDPR and the Personal Data Protection Act, as well as to inform all such affected persons about the content of this Statement.

1.11 RESPONSIBLE PERSON. The operator declares that he has not appointed a responsible person in accordance with Article 37 of the GDPR.

2. COOKIES

When using the website https://www.dreamaudio.eu, cookies may be stored (small files that ensure the duration of the user's - visitor's login and tracking of his activity on the website) on the electronic device with which the user accesses these pages. The conditions for storing and processing cookies are as follows:

2.1 The user always has the option to express his consent or refuse the storage of cookies by setting his web browser - allowing or, on the contrary, refusing the storage of cookies.

2.2 In the case of granting consent (allowing cookies), temporary cookie files may be stored on the user's electronic device, which are automatically deleted or invalidated when the user's internet browser is turned off.

2.3 By consenting (permitting cookies), the user also allows the operator to use cookies for its own record or statistical purposes, and for the purposes of targeted advertising of partners with whom it has concluded special agreements on displaying advertising on the website https://www.dreamaudio.eu . By prohibiting the use of cookies, the user's consent expires and the user is also entitled to delete cookies at any time.

2.4 The operator is not responsible for the storage of cookie files on the websites of third parties, or the use of cookie files stored on the user's end device by third parties.

2.5 In case of refusal of consent (rejection of cookies), the operator cannot guarantee the full functionality of the website for the user.

General information about cookies
In order to ensure the proper functioning of the e-shop, the operator creates small data files on the user's device, the so-called cookies. It is a common practice of most websites.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that the e-shop stores in the user's technical device (e.g. computer, tablet, mobile phone, etc.) during browsing. Thanks to them, the e-shop stores information about the user's steps and preferences (such as login name, language, font size and other display settings) for a certain time, so the user does not have to enter them again the next time he visits the e-shop or browses it. Using cookies, the operator also examines the availability of the e-shop and the preferences of various goods, without linking to specific persons. Cookies generally do not contain any information used to identify individual persons, but instead serve and are used to identify the Internet browser installed on a specific technical device. Cookies can be temporary or permanent, which remain in the user's technical equipment even after closing the Internet browser for the period specified in the cookies. These permanent cookies can be checked every time you visit the e-shop, for example for the purpose of remembering and renewing the user's login.

The information collected through the e-shop includes: the specific type of Internet browser, the Internet address from which the user connected to the e-shop, the operating system of the user's device and the IP address. Almost every device can be set to reject cookies, although in this case it is possible that some parts of the e-shop will not function properly.

How does our e-shop use cookies?
The e-shop and its components use cookies to remember user settings, track users' interest in certain products and for the essential functionality of the e-shop components.

How to control cookies
Cookies can be checked or deleted by the user at their discretion. You can delete all cookies stored on your device, and most browsers can be set to prevent their storage. In this case, however, it will probably be necessary to manually adjust some settings every time you visit our e-shop, and some parts may not work properly.

How to refuse the use of cookies
The use of cookies can be set using an internet browser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies already in the initial settings, considering that their use is a common practice and is necessary for several functions of most websites.

3. INFORMATION ON THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED.

The rights of the data subject in connection with the protection of personal data are mainly governed by the provisions of Articles 12 to 22 of the GDPR, as amended.

As a data subject, you have the right, in particular, on the basis of a written or e-mail request addressed to the operator (to the address of the operator's headquarters or to the e-mail address info@dreamaudio.eu) to demand:
- confirmation of whether or not personal data about you is processed, access to your personal data and information about them, as well as correction of this data without unnecessary delay,
- restriction of the processing of your personal data, especially if they are incorrect or if they were processed illegally and you request a restriction of processing,
- deletion of your personal data, especially if the purpose of their processing has expired or if they were processed illegally, or if it requires the fulfillment of other legal obligations, if the operator does not have an important legitimate interest in further processing these personal data,
- extracting your personal data in a structured and machine-readable form, and transferring them to another operator, as long as it is technically possible and does not conflict with generally binding legal regulations,
- if your personal data is not processed on the basis of your consent, object to their processing at any time due to your specific situation, and after objecting, the operator cannot further process your personal data unless he demonstrates a serious legitimate interest in keeping such data,
- if your personal data is processed based on your consent, withdraw this consent at any time and prevent the operator from processing the data based on it; you can also withdraw your consent by clicking on the relevant link in the marketing e-mail message.

You have the right to object to processing for the purposes of unsolicited communication by written notice or by e-mail (to the address of the operator's registered office or to the e-mail address info@dreamaudio.eu).
You also have the right to file a complaint or request to investigate the processing of your personal data, especially to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Slovak Republic, as the supervisory authority for the Slovak Republic.
Your rights may be limited if such a limitation results from a special regulation, their application would violate the protection of your person or if the application of rights would violate the rights and freedoms of other affected persons.

4. CAMERA INFORMATION SYSTEM

4.1 Since personal data is processed in connection with the use of the camera system, we would like to inform you as the person concerned about your rights and the conditions for processing your personal data. At the same time, we would like to assure you that the protection of your personal data is important for our municipality and for this purpose we have established security measures in accordance with the GDPR.

4.2 The operator of the camera information system is: DreamAudio, spol. with r. o., with registered office: Jaský rad 213A, Bratislava - Nové Mesto district 831 01, ID number: 47 619 635, VAT ID number: SK2024027093, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court of Bratislava I, section Ltd., insert no. 125111/B, phone: 0905199568, e-mail: info@dreamaudio.eu.

4.3 Purpose of personal data processing: protection of the property of the operator and third parties against theft or damage.

4.4 Legal basis for personal data processing: Art. 6 par. 1 letter f) GDPR, which repeals Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) - processing is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the operator, namely the protection of the property of the operator and third parties against theft or damage.

4.5 The cameras are located in the store premises at Rusovská cesta 46, 851 01 Bratislava, and they record the interior spaces of the store as well as the external entrance to the store.

4.6 Category of recipients:
• Beneficiary in a third country or international organization: none;
• Beneficiary in an EU and EEA member state: none;
• The public authority that processes the OU based on the law: law enforcement agencies and the court.

4.7 Data transfer: no data transfer takes place.

4.8 Retention period: If the created record is not used for the purposes of criminal proceedings or misdemeanor proceedings, the record is automatically disposed of in the information system within 14 days after its creation.

4.9 The operator does not perform automated decision-making, including the profiling referred to in Art. 22 par. 1 to 4 GDPR.

5. The effectiveness of this Declaration is tied to the effectiveness of the GTC. The declaration can be changed at any time separately or together with the GTC, without the change affecting the conditions of personal data processing based on previous declarations.

menu